Siliviri Mimarsinan Land L170

For sale plot of land with an area of 1153 square meters in Istanbul, Silivri - Mimarsinan

25.05.2023 Date Added
04.02.2026 Update Date
Location
Siliviri
Price
650.00 usd / m2
Payment method
Cash
Code :
L170
Total Price :
749,450 usd
Block :
8830
Parcel :
19
Construction Percentage :
50%
Land Type :
Land
Construction License :
Licensable
Land License :
Residential, Villas
Area :
1,153 m2
Number of Floors :
2
Contact us via WhatsApp

Real Estate Information

L170 - 

For sale a plot of land of 1153 square meters in European Istanbul, Silivri - Mimar Sinan, close to the sea

Location:

  • It is only 300 meters away from the Marmara Sea coast of Silivri
  • It is only 340 meters away from the E5 highway
  • The nature of the area in which the land is located is an upscale villa area, but it is surrounded by services such as schools, shops, and hospitals
  • All services such as markets, schools, transportation and health services are located near the plot of land.

Additional details of the land :

  • City : Istanbul
  • Region : Siliviri
  • District : Mimarsinan
  • Area : 1153 square meters
  • Land type : residential
  • Sort type : fully sorted
  • Construction license : Ready
  • Building percentage : 50%
  • Number of building floors : 2

Infrastructure details of the area :

  • Electricity : serviced
  • Natural gas : serviced
  • Water : serviced
  • Asphalt Street : Available

Why this property?

  • The land is located in Silivri, close to Beylikduzu and Buyukcekmece, and is located directly on the coast of the Marmara Sea
  • Silivri is one of the best areas of Istanbul, and it is rich in recreational and service places, and tourists come to it in particular and permanently, as it is spread in historical places.