Zeray Dilasa Orman

A project in the heart of the picturesque nature of Kocaeli offers apartments for sale in Izmit

Price starts from

207,088 usd

27.02.2023 Date Added
23.06.2026 Update Date
Location
İzmit
Payment method
25%
Down Payment
|
72
Installments
Delivery date
31.12.2027
Title deed
No title deed
Project Completion
50%
Code :
605
Status :
Available
Project Completion Percentage :
50%
Annual Rental Yield :
6%
Construction Company :
Zeray GYO | 4.0  ⭐
Number of Blocks :
20
Number of Apartment :
648
Number of Floors :
3
Area :
65,000 m2
View :
Forest, City
VAT :
10% | Not included in the price
Title deed fees :
4% | Not included in the price
Title deed type :
No title deed
Contact us via WhatsApp

Real Estate Information

The project is located in the state of Kocaeli, specifically Izmit Yuvacik Başışıklı. The project was built on a land area of 65,000 square meters. It consists of 20 blocks or residential buildings with a height of 6 floors. The number of apartments in it is 660 apartments offered for sale in Izmit. There are options that start From 1 + 1 to 4 + 1, with areas ranging from 89 to 355 square meters, there are different styles and multiple formations of apartments distributed among garden duplexes, an ordinary flat floor, and an upper floor duplex terrace.

The city of Izmit is one of the most attractive areas for investors in Turkey. The area is characterized by its picturesque nature that mixes green with blue. A project that offers an excellent investment opportunity with multiple apartment options suitable for all tastes.

social facilities

The social facilities are varied and include a lot of options. It is now possible to spend comfortable and relaxing times with the sauna, Turkish bath, and fitness options. Moreover, there are open swimming pools, children’s play areas, basketball and tennis courts where they can play freely and in a safe way, and a wide open cinema area. Including open and closed private car parks, and the project is serviced by guarding, security, and surveillance cameras around the clock.

  • Walking trails
  • Security
  • Sauna
  • Playground
  • Open Pool
  • Autopark
  • Gym
  • Turkish Bath
  • Basketball
Sign in for more details
Patterns Rooms Lounges Area Price
Flat 3 1 146.00 - 203.00 m² Login
Duplex 2 1 122.00 - 159.00 m² Login
Duplex 3 1 142.00 - 240.00 m² Login
Flat 2 1 129.00 - 137.00 m² Login
Duplex 4 1 229.00 - 261.00 m² Login
Duplex 1 1 107.00 m² Login

Why this property?

  • This project is a mixture of residential complexes, tourist resorts, and hotels, which blends with the beauty of nature and forests, so you will enjoy a lot
  • The project is located in the Izmit region, which is one of the most suitable areas for family housing, due to the calmness that characterizes it on the one hand, and its proximity to the most important and largest Turkish states such as Istanbul, Sakarya and Bursa on the other hand. And factories, and among the natural tourism components that are represented by green and beautiful landscapes. The operation of the Sultan Osman Ghazi Bridge, and highway projects under construction have led to an increase in real estate prices in this region.

 

School - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
School
3 Minute
Commercial stores - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Commercial stores
9 Minute
Playground - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Playground
10 Minute
University - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
University
2 Minute
Green Area - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Green Area
5 Minute
Hospital - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Hospital
10 Minute
Bus Station - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Bus Station
4 KM
Mosque - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Mosque
4 Minute
Airport - Zeray Dilasa Orman near İzmit
Airport
20 Minute

Area Details

Population
376,056
Sex Ratio
50%
Male
|
50%
Female
Rate
4.2

Price Change

1 Year
206%
3 Years
432%
5 Years
449%
Leaving Emlak Platform Your about to visit the following url Invalid URL

Loading...
Comments


Comment created.
Please login to comment !
Code :
605
Status :
Available
Project Completion Percentage :
50%
Annual Rental Yield :
6%
Construction Company :
Zeray GYO | 4.0  ⭐
Number of Blocks :
20
Number of Apartment :
648
Number of Floors :
3
Area :
65,000 m2
View :
Forest, City
VAT :
10% | Not included in the price
Title deed fees :
4% | Not included in the price
Title deed type :
No title deed
Contact us via WhatsApp
Similar Projects
Cash Discount 10%
Parkway Beylikdüzü
A distinguished investment project in Istanbul offering apartments for sale in Beylikdüzü - Adnan Kahveci, highly suitab...
Installments
12
Month
|
Down payment
50
%

Sign in for more details

A distinguished investment project in Istanbul offering apartments for sale in Beylikdüzü - Adnan Kahveci, highly suitab...


Cash Discount 8%
Sinpaş Koru Aura
A project that offers apartments for sale, whose value will increase day by day in Umraniye
Installments
18
Month
|
Down payment
50
%

Sign in for more details

A project that offers apartments for sale, whose value will increase day by day in Umraniye


Cash Discount 15%
Avrupa Residence Oryapark
A project offering apartments for sale in Umraniye is your golden opportunity for investment and upscale living in the h...
Installments
12
Month
|
Down payment
50
%

Sign in for more details

A project offering apartments for sale in Umraniye is your golden opportunity for investment and upscale living in the h...